Privacy policy

Please carefully read the various terms of use for this website before browsing. By visiting this website, you fully accept the following terms and conditions. Furthermore, pursuant to Article No. 6 of Law No. 2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the people in charge of this website www.bcautoencheres.fr are:

Website publisher:

BCA Marketplace PLC, SIRET No.: 442 633 111 00012 Editorial manager: BCAuto Enchères 5 rue Charles de Gaulle - 94140 Alfortville Telephone:+33 (0)1 43 99 63 63 - Fax: +33 (0)1 43 99 63 64 Email: fr.service-client@bca.com Website: www.bcautoencheres.fr

Hosting :

Hosted by: BCA Marketplace PLC BCA Bedford, Coronation Business Park Website: http://www.bcamarketplaceplc.com

Development:

BCA IT Service Desk Address: BCA, Headway House, Crosby Way, Farnham Surrey GU9 7XG Website: itenquiries@bca.com

Terms of use :

This website (www.bcautoencheres.fr) is available in different programming languages (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc.). For improved ease of use and more pleasant graphic design, we recommend using up-to-date browsers such as Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc. This legal notice was generated on the Legal notice generator website, provided by Welye. BCA Marketplace PLC makes use of all means at its disposal to provide reliable and up-to-date information on its websites. Nevertheless, errors and omissions can occur. As a result, internet users should check the validity of information with www.bcautoencheres.fr, and point out any modifications to the website which they deem necessary. www.bcautoencheres.fr is not, under any circumstance, responsible for the use of this information, and any direct or indirect consequential harm that may arise from its use. Cookies: The website www.bcautoencheres.fr may ask you to accept cookies for statistics and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer by the server of the website you are visiting. It contains data which is stored on your computer in a simple text file which servers access to read and record information. Some sections of the website work without accepting cookies. Hypertext links: Websites can provide links to other websites or other online resources. BCA Marketplace PLC has no means of checking the websites linked to its websites. www.bcautoencheres.fr shall not assume any liability for such websites and external sources, or indeed guarantee them. BCA Marketplace PLC cannot be held liable for any damage, of any kind, arising from such external websites or sources, and particularly information, products or services they offer, or any use made of such information. Internet users are fully liable for any risks related to such use and must comply with the respective terms of use. Website users, subscribers and visitors cannot use a hyper link towards this website without express prior permission from BCA Marketplace PLC. If any users or visitors want to use a hyper link to one of the websites owned by BCA Marketplace PLC, they should send an email through the website with a view to setting out their request to use a hyper link. BCA Marketplace PLC reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyper link without needing to justify its decision.

Services provided:

All of the company's operations and information are provided on our website www.bcautoencheres.fr.

BCA Marketplace PLC shall endeavour to provide as accurate information as possible on the website www.bcautoencheres.fr. Information provided on the website www.bcautoencheres.fr is not exhaustive and photos are not binding. They are subject to change since being put online. Furthermore, all of the information provided on the website www.bcautoencheres.fr is provided for information purposes and may be subject to change without notice.

Contractual limitations on data:

The information provided on this website is as accurate as possible and the website is updated at different times of the year. However, it many contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice any shortcomings, errors or faults, please send an email to fr.service-client@bca.com, making sure that you describe the problem(s) in as much detail as possible (page causing a problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.). Users are solely responsible for downloading content and do so at their own risk. As a result, users are fully liable for any damage caused to their computer or any loss of data that results from downloading content. Furthermore, website users undertake to access the website using recent equipment, which does not contain any viruses, and using recently updated browser BCA Marketplace PLC cannot be held liable for the hypertext links used on this websites which direct users to other internet resources.

Intellectual property :

All of the content provided on the website www.bcautoencheres.fr, including, among others, the graphics, images, texts, animations, audio, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company, with the exception of the brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification or publication of this information, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of BCA Marketplace PLC. Such representation or reproduction, regardless of the process used, constitutes an infringement sanctioned by Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this restriction constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil or criminal liability of the infringer. Furthermore, legal action may be taken against the owners of copied content.

Declaration to the CNIL:

In accordance with Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to data processing, files And to the freedoms, this site was the subject of a declaration 2056151 with the National Commission of the data processing and freedoms (www.cnil.fr).

Disputes:

 In accordance with the provisions of Law No.78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (amended by French Law No. 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data)relating to Information Technology, Files and Civil Liberties, this Internet website is subject to a declaration to the CNIL, the French Data Protection Authority, under the number 2056151 (www.cnil.fr).

Personal data :

In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when visiting our website www.bcautoencheres.fr. However, there are certain exceptions to this principle. Indeed, some of the services offered by our website will require you to provide the following personal data: your name, your positions, the name of your company, your email address, and your telephone number. Such is the case when you fill out the online form in the "contact" section. In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. If you do so, you will not be able to use the website's services, particularly those related to getting information about our company or receiving newsletters. Lastly, we may automatically collect some of your personal information when browsing our website, including: information regarding your website, such as the zones your visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of browser you use, and your browsing times. Such information is exclusively used for internal statistical purposes with a view to improving the quality of the services offered to you. Databases are protected by the provisions of the Law dated 1 July 1998 implementing Directive 96/9 dated 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

www.bcautoencheres.fr

5 rue Charles de Gaulle
Alfortville, Ile de France 94140
France
fr.service-client@bca.com
+33173 027 733